Volunteer Lawyer

Providing equal access to the civil justice system for
 the Northeastern Indiana community since 2002.

Legal aid throughout Indiana

District A
Judith H. Stanton, Esquire

​Northwest Indiana Volunteer Attorneys, Inc.

​651 E. Third Street

​PO Box 427 Hobart, IN 46342

219-945-1799

866-945-1799

probono@hobartlaw.net

Counties served: Jasper, Lake, Newton and Porter


District B

Mark Torma

The Volunteer Lawyer Network, Inc.

PO Box 1358

117 1/2 N. Main Street

South Bend, IN 46624

574-277-0075

volunteerinc@att.net

Counties served: LaPorte, Strake, St. Joseph, Elkhart, Marshall and Kosciusko​


District C

Ruth De Wit 

Volunteer Lawyer Program of Northeast Indiana, Inc.

111 West Wayne Street

Fort Wayne, IN 46802

260-407-0917

http://vlpnei.org

Counties served: Adams, Allen, DeKalb, Huntington, LaGrange, Noble, Steuben, Wells and Whitley 

For bankruptcy only: Blackford, Grant and Jay​

District D

Timothy Peterson, Esquire

Indiana Legal Services - Lafayette

639 Columbia Street

PO Box 1455

Lafayette, IN 47902-1455

765-423-5327

800-382-7581

timpeterson@ilsi.net

Counties served: Benton, Boone, Carroll, Clinton, Fountain, Montgomery, Parke, Tippecanoe, Vermillion, Warren and White


District E
Tabitha Wolfe
Wabash Valley Volunteer Attorneys, Inc.
639 Columbia Street
PO Box 1455
Lafayette, IN 47902-1455
765-423-5327

800-382-7581
Counties served: Cass, Fulton, Grant, Howard, Miami, Pulaski, Tipton and Wabash

District F
Christianne Brock, Esquire
District 6 Access to Justice, Inc.
PO Box 324
New Castle, IN 47362
765-521-6979
800-910-4407
district6access@hotmail.com
Counties served: Blackford, Delaware, Hamilton, Hancock, Henry, Jay, Madison and Randolph

District G

Dana L. Luetzelschwab

Heartland Pro Bono Council
151 N. Delaware Street #1800
Indianapolis, IN 46204
317-400-7435

heartlandpbc@gmail.com

Counties served: Marion

District H
Diane Walker, Esquire
District Ten Pro Bono Project, Inc.
PO Box 8382
Bloomington, IN 47407-8382
812-339-3610
dist10probono@gmail.com
Counties served: Clay, Greene, Hendricks, Lawrence, Monroe, Morgan, Owen and Putnam

District I
Alaina Sullivan
Legal Aid – District Eleven, Inc.
1531 13th Street
Columbus, IN 47201
877-378-0358
lade@iquest.net
Counties served: Bartholomew, Brown, Decatur, Jackson, Jennings, Rush and Shelby


District J
Frank Cardis, Esquire
Legal Volunteers of Southeast Indiana, Inc.
318 N. Walnut Street
Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
812-537-0123
877-237-0123
district12probono@legalvolunteers.com
Counties served: Dearborn, Fayette, Franklin, Jefferson, Ohio, Ripley, Switzerland, Union and Wayne

District K
Beverly Corn, Esquire
Volunteer Lawyer Program of Southwestern Indiana, Inc.
915 Main Street, Suite 208
Evansville, IN 47708
812-402-6303

vlpcorn@sigecom.net
Counties served: Daviess, Dubois, Gibson, Knox, Martin, Perry, Pike, Posey, Spencer, Sullivan, Warrick, Vanderburgh and Vigo

District L
Amy W. Roth
Southern Indiana Pro Bono Referrals, Inc.
PO Box 94
New Albany, IN 47151
812-949-2292
probono14@sbcglobal.net
Counties served: Clark, Crawford, Floyd, Harrison, Orange, Scott and Washington